Partner
Partner and Head of Oporto Office

Maria Santa Martha

Partner
Departamento de Imobiliário

Madalena Azeredo Perdigão

Partner
Responsible for the Criminal & Compliance Area

Henrique Salinas

Partner
Private Clients Department

Carla Matos

Partner
Litigation & Arbitration Departament

Marta Duarte

Partner
Head of TMT & PI Department

Martim Bouza Serrano

Partner
Head of the Tax Department

Tânia de Almeida Ferreira

Partner
Partner

Pedro Antunes

Partner
Responsible for the Gaming Area

Filipe Mayer

Partner

Rita Cruz

Partner
Head the Corporate/M&A Department

Sara Reis

Partner

Carlos Cruz

Partner
Managing Partner

Domingos Cruz

Managing Associate
Private Clients Department

Ana Paula Pimentel Ferreira

Managing Associate
Real Estate Department

Tomás Assis Teixeira

Managing Associate
Labour Department

Maria Barbosa

Managing Associate
Startinnovation Team

Rita Trabulo

Managing Associate
Litigation & Arbitration Department

Catarina Limpo Serra

Senior Associate

Joana Enes

Senior Associate

Vanessa Rodrigues

Senior Associate

Mafalda Gomes de Oliveira

Senior Associate

Vera Martinez

Senior Associate
Escritório do Porto

Nuno Costa Reis

Senior Associate

Pedro Simões de Oliveira

Senior Associate

Miguel Pereira Bonifácio

Senior Associate

Ana Rocha

Senior Associate

Miguel Neiva de Oliveira

Associate

Ânia Marques Florença

Associate

Alcina de Oliveira Alves

Associate

Cátia Morgado Ascenso

Associate

Rute Ambrósio de Almeida

Associate

Tomás Arantes e Oliveira

Associate

Patrícia dos Santos

Associate

Raquel Sirvoicar Rodrigues

Associate

Joana Assunção

Associate

José Pedro Barros

Associate

Mariana Saúde

Associate

Miguel Carvalho Marques

Associate

Vicente Zagallo Garcia

Associate

João Ferreira Nunes

Associate

Isabel Franco Caiado

Associate

Joana Brito

Associate

Ana Margarida Agostinho

Associate

João Pedro Albuquerque

Associate

Tiago Henrique Sousa

Associate

Madalena de Azeredo Perdigão

Associate

Inês de Oliveira Silva

Associate
Oporto Office

Maria Luís Guedes de Carvalho

Associate

Marta Cardoso Rodrigues

Of counsel

Moacyr Dutra

Of counsel
TMT Departament

Tito Rendas

Of counsel

Cláudia Xara-Brasil

Trainee

Pedro Estêvão

Trainee

Francisco Pimenta

Trainee

Joana Bugia

Trainee

Inês Cabral da Camara

Trainee

Duarte Froes

Trainee

Francisco Grijó

Trainee

Júlia da Costa Ribeiro

Support Director

Cláudia Salvado

Support Director

Jorge Machado

Support Director

Teresa Rocha

Support Director

Andreia Vicente

Manager

Catarina Cazal-Ribeiro

Manager

Alice Lobo

Manager

Sofia Almada